There is no custom code to display.

There is no custom code to display.

 

2021 Highschool Basketball Broadcast Schedule

Friday 1/22
7pm: Honesdale @ Scranton Prep (Boys Basketball)
Talent: Tom Ferguson, Mike Slusser
Saturday 1/23
2pm: Scranton Prep @ Dunmore (Boys Basketball)
Talent: Tom Ferguson, Mike Slusser
7pm: Scranton Prep @ Dumore (Girls Basketball)
Talent: Terry Deitz, Paul Gerrity
2021 WEJL BASKETBALL TENTATIVE SCHEDULE
DATE/TIME GAME BROADCASTER BROADCASTER
Friday, 1.22; 7:00pm Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Prep (Boys) Tom Ferguson Mike Slusser
Saturday, 1.23; 2:00pm Scranton Prep @ Dunmore (Boys) Tom Ferguson Mike Slusser
Saturday, 1.23; 7:00pm Scranton Prep @ Dunmore (Girls) Terry Deitz Paul Gerrity
Wednesday, 1.27; 7:00pm West Scranton @ Scranton Prep (Girls) Terry Deitz Paul Gerrity
Friday 1.29; 7:00pm Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep (Girls) Terry Deitz Mike Slusser
Monday 2.1; 6:30pm Scranton Prep @ Valley View (Girls) Terry Deitz Mike Slusser
Tuesday 2.2; 7:00pm Valley View @ Scranton Prep (Boys) Tom Ferguson Mike Slusser
Thursday 2.4; 7:00pm Scranton @ Scranton Prep (Girls) Terry Deitz Tom Ferguson
Friday 2.5; 7:00pm Scranton Prep @ Scranton (Boys) Tom Ferguson Paul Gerrity
Monday 2.8; 7:00pm Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep (Girls) Terry Deitz Mike Slusser
Thursday 2.11; 7:00pm Honesdale @ Scranton Prep (Boys) Tom Ferguson Mike Slusser
Friday 2.12; 7:00pm Scranton Prep @ Scranton (Girls) Terry Deitz Tom Ferguson
Saturday 2.13; 2:00pm Scranton @ Scranton Prep (Boys) Mike Slusser Paul Gerrity
Thursday 2.18; 7:00pm Riverside @ Dunmore (Girls) Tom Ferguson Paul Gerrity
Friday 2.19; 7:00pm Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep (Boys) Tom Ferguson Mike Slusser
Monday 2.22; 7:00pm Valley View @ Scranton Prep (Girls) Terry Deitz Mike Slusser
Friday 2.26; 6:30pm Scranton Prep @ North Pocono (Boys) Tom Ferguson Paul Gerrity
Thursday 3.11; 5:15pm District 2 3A Boys Championship
Thursday 3.11; 7:45pm District 2 4A Girls Championship
Friday 3.12; 2:45pm District 2 2A Girls Championship
Friday 3.12; 5:15pm District 2 5A Boys Championship
Friday 3.12; 7:45pm District 2 6A Girls Championship
Saturday 3.13; 9:45am District 2 2A Boys Championship
Saturday 3.13; 12:15pm District 2 3A Girls Championship
Saturday 3.13; 2:45pm District 2 4A Boys Championship
Saturday 3.13; 5:15pm District 2 5A Girls Championship
Saturday 3.13; 7:45pm District 2 6A Boys Championship